Caoimhin Agyarko

Boxer

Record: 8(5) 0
Alias: ‘Black Thunder’
Born: 1996-11-29
Division: Middleweight
Stance: Orthodox

He’s our Champ. We’ve been sponsoring Caoimhin’s professional career since it started in 2018. Belfast based, we wanted to support grass roots sporting talent from a city we love and believe in.

Signed to Frank Warren it’s only a matter of time until Caoimhin will be a title contender. When he’s in London you can catch him training with Al Smith and Eddie Lam at the iBox Gym, Bromley.

Contact

Twitter: @caoimhinagyarko

Instagram: caoimhinagyarko